Helixfield

Pricing

Fixed prices. Most companies start with a survey.

A Field Survey is $9,500. Live setups are $24,000, $36,000, or $48,000. Teaching days are $6,500 to $18,000. Monthly retainers are $3,800, $6,800, or $11,500. Circuit ($6,800) is a three-month minimum, then month to month. You pay your own AI seats.

Above $2,000 chatbot shops. Well below national firms. You see our fee, then you see what you pay the AI vendors. You name the job. These numbers are what you buy.

Quiet operations desk at dusk with a brass lamp and leather folio.

At a glance

The rate card

Priced in the middle: above $2,000 chatbot shops, well below national firms that quote $50,000–$200,000 before anything is live.

OfferPriceTime
Field SurveyLook before you buy seats$9,5002–3 weeks
Single Agent InstallOne live helper$24,0004–6 weeks
Loop & Graph SystemSeveral helpers, one shared list of facts$36,0006–9 weeks
Multi-System InstallSeveral tools, tighter review$48,0008–12 weeks
Operator Studio$6,500Half day, on-site or remote
Practice School$11,500Full day
Leadership Studio$18,000Two days
Signal$3,800 / moMonth to month
Circuit$6,800 / mo3-month minimum, then month to month
Helix$11,500 / moMonth to month

Setups

Look first, then go live

The $36,000 buy is named Loop & Graph System. Loop means a repeating job. Graph means one shared list of facts. Several helpers read the same list so they do not contradict each other.

Diagnostic · 2–3 weeks

Field Survey

Look before you buy seats

$9,500

Companies that know they need help and do not yet know which job to automate first.

  • Interviews and a look at how the work actually runs
  • A map of the jobs that already repeat
  • Ranked places a helper would pay back
  • A recommendation of which AI tools to use — not a lock-in
  • A 90-day plan and a starter list of facts

Implementation · 4–6 weeks

Single Agent Install

One live helper

$24,000

One live helper on a named job, using two or three tools you already pay for.

  • Setup for one repeating job
  • Helper configuration, tools, and permissions
  • A starter list of facts, and the four steps we use today
  • A training session and a written runbook
  • 30 days of fixes after launch

Implementation · 6–9 weeks

Loop & Graph System

Several helpers, one shared list of facts

$36,000

Loop means a repeating job. Graph means one shared list of facts. This buy is several helpers on that list so they do not contradict each other. When a better method ships, new work follows that.

  • A map of the repeating jobs in one part of the company
  • A shared list of facts, each marked proposed, accepted, or ask
  • Two to four live helpers on the same rules
  • Teaching for the people who will check the facts
  • A handoff pack plus 30 days of launch support

Implementation · 8–12 weeks

Multi-System Install

Several tools, tighter review

$48,000

Helpers that must read and write across several systems, or work under tighter review.

  • Everything in the several-helper setup
  • Deeper connections and a way to score live work
  • Written permissions and a simple audit trail
  • Teaching across the teams that touch the job

Teaching

Studios

Operator Studio

Half day, on-site or remote

How to brief a helper, read its notes, accept or reject a fact, and keep the shared list honest.

$6,500

Practice School

Full day

Name the first job, start the fact list, and leave with a 30-day weekly cadence.

$11,500

Leadership Studio

Two days

Who decides, what it costs to run, and the calls only a person should make.

$18,000

Monthly care

After launch week

Signal

$3,800 / mo

Month to month

We watch the helper, send a weekly note, and tidy the facts.

Circuit

$6,800 / mo

3-month minimum, then month to month

The usual monthly plan. Active care, not a help desk. Three-month minimum.

Helix

$11,500 / mo

Month to month

Several helpers, tighter response times, and a named weekly cadence.

Pass-through

AI seats you pay separately

These are typical 2026 prices from the vendors. They are not buried inside our fee.

VendorTypical costNote
Grok Business$30 per seat / monthTeam plan with centralized billing and default training exclusion. Client-paid.
SuperGrok / SuperGrok Heavy$30 or $300 / monthIndividual power-user access. Heavy is rarely the right first buy.
Cursor Teams Premium$120 per seat / monthA shared computer for a helper that works across apps. Client-paid. The model underneath is chosen from the job.
OpenAI / Anthropic / Google seats and APIsClient-paid; survey names the SKUChatGPT Business, GPT-6 Astra, Claude, Gemini, and peers. Helixfield does not invent vendor list prices here.
Cursor Ultra$200 / monthIndividual bot computer, scheduled routines, higher usage.
xAI API — Grok 4.6$2 / $6 per million tokensInput / output under 200k prompt tokens; rates double at or above 200k. Cached input $0.50/M.
xAI server-side toolsAbout $5 per 1,000 callsWeb search, X search, and code execution billed separately from tokens.
  • SMB AI consulting bands, 2026 — Strategy $5k–$15k; implementation $10k–$75k (most first builds $15k–$35k); advisory retainers $2k–$5k/mo.
  • Practitioner rate card — Hourly $150–$500; projects $5k–$75k (enterprise to $300k); SMB retainers $2k–$15k/mo; mid-market retainers $15k–$50k/mo.
  • Boutique agent implementation — Specialist boutiques commonly quote roughly $20k–$80k and 2–4 months for a mid-complexity agent, versus $150k–$500k at Big Four.

Questions

Direct answers

Briefing

Tell us the job that repeats.

We will say whether a $9,500 Field Survey is the right first step — or that it is not.

Request a briefing